skip to content
Milton Ulladulla Bowling Club

Honour Boards

MENS SINGLES

Mens Singles
Year Major Minor
1957 J. Beveridge
1958 W. Findlay
1959 G. Babington
1960 T. Lugg
1961 S. Flowers
1962 J. Woods
1963 A. Barca
1964 N. Miller
1965 E. Sayers
1966 E. Pryor
1967 E. Sayers
1968 G. Carriage
1969 M. Jones
1970 A. Frith D. Dunn
1971 A. Barca R. Forster
1972 A. Barca M. O'Leary
1973 G. Gray P. Turnbull
1974 G. Gray C. Payne
1975 R. Field J. Jones
1976 J. Queripel R. Miller
1977 H. Turnbull R. Single
1978 T. Innes M. Jones
1979 G. Smith M. Wood
1980 A. W. Smith N. Sinclair
1981 A. W. Smith J. Bodill
1982 A. W. Smith P. Robinson
1983 W. Pearson W. Clarke
1984 A. W. Smith J. Brownlie
1985 J. Brownlie W. Holmes
1986 J. Brownlie M. Major
1987 A. Taylor K. Smith
1988 R. Payne K. Willingham
1989 J. Brownlie J. Kewin
1990 R. Payne R. Crawford
1991 P. A. McKenzie F. Carriage
1992 W. Buttsworth B. Rudd
1993 R. Smith J. Runko
1994 L. Kirk G. Norman
1995 R. Smith L. Watt
1996 B. Norman K. Roberts
1997 R. Payne J. Ruggiero
1998 J. Colusso R. Sheedy
1999 J. Colusso N.Smith
2000 J. Colusso J. Sutherland
2001 J. O'Regan C. Godwin
2002 N. Smith G. Spry
2003 J. Colusso H. Wainwright
2004 S. Brand R. Nuffet
2005 J. Colusso J. Stewart
2006 N. King E. Bell
2007 J. Colusso C. McDonald
2008 D. Quinn D. Quinn
2009 E. Bell G. Rigney
2010 K. Smith G. James
Runners Up: K. Lydiate Runners Up: B. Sigsworth
2011 J. Colusso C. Pennisi
2012 N. King G. Carriage
2013 N. King B. Dalton
2014 G. James R. Murrell
2015 E. Bell P.Grabham
2016 J. Cleverly D.Chandler

MENS PAIRS

Mens Pairs
Year
Major
Minor
1957
1958 G. Thomas F. Crocker
1959 G. Thomas F. Crocker
1960 G. Carriage F. Andriske
1961 A. Hoult A. Barca
1962 V. Doyle A. Mitchell
1963 G. Babington W. Findlay
1964 L. Rowbotham E. Passfield
1965 M. Bolin E. Sayers
1966 E. Sayers G. Babington
1967 M. Jones J. Woods
1968 M. Bolin E. Sayers
1969 A. Beales G. Babington
1970 J. Rennie W. Faulkner
1971 B. Haworth B. Dowling
1972 P. Turnbull J. Queripel
1973 D. Dunn M. Hayden
1974 L. Landow R. Miller
1975 H. Hill B. Dowling
1976 B. Pepper T. Innes
1977 L. Houghton E. Pryor
1978 A. Blanch D. Foat
1979 L. Houghton H. French
1980 P. Turnbull H. Turnbull R. Melrose O. Scholes
1981 B. Pepper T. Innes J. Worsley A. English
1982 W. Pearson H. Bailey W. Sharpe P.Millikin
1983 P. Turnbull H. Turnbull Not Played
1984 C. McAlpine A. W. Smith A. Robinson P. Robinson
1985 T. C. McCrorey A. Honeyman M. Major P. Plaisted
1986 P. Turnbull H. Turnbull F. Leahy A. Sendall
1987 C. McAlpine J. Brownlie K. Willingham W. Clarke
1988 C. McAlpine J. Brownlie R. Kewin J. Kewin
1989 R. Payne E. Sayers A. Ashworth F. Carriage
1990 R. Clement J. O'Regan M. Sterling J. Chapman
1991 W. F. Pearson H. W. Bailey M. Topic F. Martin
1992 C. McAlpine W. Buttsworth D. Bianco K. Bray
1993 R. Payne E. Sayers A. Gardiner J. Warburton
1994 A. Jones B. Rudd B. Norman G. Norman
1995 C. McAlpine H. Spackman S. Pennisi J. Colusso
1996 R. Clement J. O'Regan K. Maunder A. Rintoul
1997 E. Sayers R. Payne S. Blundell B. Templeton
1998 S. Pennisi J. Colusso M. Timmings W. Tange
1999 M. Phillips K. Brand J. Sutherland G. Robertson
2000 J. Colusso J. Clayton R. Muffet C. Godwin
2001 D. Dunn K. Smith D. Mitchell J. Cunningham
2002 J. Clayton J. Colusso B. Reardon H. Wainwright
2003 K. Edmunds H. Wainwright D. Quinn J. Field
2004 N. King S. Brand M. Bishop A.V. Taylor
2005 I. Fraser J. Colusso D. Ladmore C. McDonald
2006 N. King S. Brand G. Rigney B. Dean
2007 H. Bell J. Colusso B. Hathaway B. Martin
2008 N. King E. Bell J. Lapinski H. Pearce
2009 N. King E. Bell C. Jeffrey G. Carriage
2010 J. Lapinski H. Pearce B. Sigsworth C. Pennisi
2011 E. Bell N. King J. Rudd R. Kidson
2012 S. Heath D. Heath R. Hutchinson L. Cabrera
2013 N. King E. Bell G. Hanna P. James
2014 R. Kidson B. Harris M. Sawicki R. Amos
2015 G Carriage R. Fuller B. Boyd M Gillespie
2016 K. Lydiate P. Grabham B Patterson J. Sparke

MENS TRIPLES

Mens Triples
Year
1963 F. Thomas N. Mitchell H. Doyle
1964 H. Porter C. Kingsley T. Anderson
1965 J. Casey R. Miller E. Passfield
1966 A. Beales E. Sayers G. Babington
1967 H. Bate V. Jones M. Jones
1968 M. Bolin D. Newton N. Miller
1969 A. Hoult E. Passfield A. Barca
1970 A. Innes B. Haworth B. Dowling
1971 A. Miller M. Bolin N. Miller
1972 A. Tankard H. Turnbull W. Faulkner
1973 A. Tankard H. Turnbull W. Faulkner
1974 P. Turnbull J. Queripel T. Innes
1975 C. Payne M. Jones J. Barkl
1976 J. Wheatley M. Bolin N. Miller
1977 J. Jones A. Vandenbergh H. Turnbull
1978 R. Humbley L. Houghton A. Tankard
1979 N. Astrop B. Pepper T. Innes
1980 L. Houghton R. Kennedy-Dwyer H. Innes
1981 B. Mulhall W. Pearson H. Bailey
1982 R. Field M. Hayden D. Dunn
1983 C. B. McDonald V. Walpole J. G. MacDonald
1984 J. Brownlie C. McAlpine A. W. Smith
1985 N. Astrop W. Pearson H. Bailey
1986 W. Mitchison C. McAlpine J. Brownlie
1987 K. Smith W. Pearson H. Bailey
1988 W. Mitchison C. McAlpine J. Brownlie
1989 A. Jones O. Bateman S. Plowright
1990 D. Dunn R. Payne J. Brownlie
1991 O. Bateman R. Payne J. Brownlie
1992 H. Spackman J. Dunkerlay L. Kirk
1993 R. Payne R. Smith J. Brownlie
1994 F. Carriage W. Vincent L. Donaldson
1995 R. Smith B. Norman D. Smith
1996 H. Spackman D. Smith B. Norman
1997 D. Dunn R. Payne P. Turnbull
1998 S. Pennisi R. Clement J. Colusso
1999 M. Phillips K. Brand P. Haylock
2000 R. Clement F. Carriage J. O'Regan
2001 M. Phillips K. Brand P. Haylock
2002 K. Roberts J. Sutherland J. Clayton
2003 R. Amour W. Bolitho R. Essex
2004 J. Sutherland J. Ruggerio J. Clayton
2005 N. King E. Bell S. Brand
2006 W. Bolitho J. Ruggerio J. Clayton
2007 R. Murrell N. King E. Bell
2008 J. Sutherland G. Spry J. O'Reagan
2009 C. McDonald P. Turnbull J. Colusso
2010 B. Dalton J. Lapinski M. Raftery
2012 G. Spry J. Clayton K. Smith
2013 R. Fuller J. Colusso R. Webster
2014 I. Fraser B. Bourke J Cleverly
2015 I. Fraser B. Bourke J Cleverly
2016 R. Amos M. Sawicki G Carriage

MENS FOURS

Mens Fours
Year
1958 F. Walton H. Pepper E. Garrett L. Rowbotham
1959 T. Lugg R. Dowling E. Passfield L. Orford
1960 T. Lugg L. Orford E. Passfield R. Dowling
1961 L. Wilson T. Lugg E. Passfield R. Dowling
1962 W. Faulkner H. Pepper I. Jeboult W. Findlay
1963 L. Wilson P. Ingold T. Lugg G. Babington
1964 H. Porter H. Kennedy H. Ewin G.Carriage
1965 M. Bolin J. Casey E. Sayers G. Babington
1966 J. Casey M. Bolin E. Sayers G. Babington
1967 H. Kennedy M. Mackey H. Turnbull W. Faulkner
1968 D. Dunn R. Auld O. Johnson T. Anderson
1969 W. Bladwell M. Bolin A. Beales G. Babington
1970 L. Pryor R. Dowling D. Willson N. Miller
1971 T. Innes J. Olsson V. Weatherburn W. Faulkner
1972 A. Miller T. Innes J. Queripel B. Dowling
1973 M. Bolin A. Beales E. Sayers B. Dowling
1974 H. Stanford A. Tankard H. Turnbull W. Faulkner
1975 C. Payne P. Berner H. French J. Barkl
1976 N. Sewell M. Hayden D. Dunn T. Innes
1977 D. Ladmore E. Lawless J. Jones E. Sayers
1978 A. Blanch L. Houghton C. Payne H. French
1979 R. Field M. Hayden D. Dunn H. Bailey
1980 D. Pascoe R. Rae M. O'Leary R. Kennedy-Dwyer
1981 J. Jones A. Brook W. Pearson H. Turnbull
1982 D. Groves F. Collar G. Smith A. W. Smith
1983 A. Brooks J. Jones W. Pearson H. Turnbull
1984 J. Brownlie K. Willingham C. McAlpine A. W. Smith
1985 J. Jones A. Brook W. Pearson H. R. Turnbull
1986 J. Jones A. Brook W. Pearson H. R. Turnbull
1987 R. Payne M. Bolin R. Clement E. Sayers
1988 M. Phillips L. Kimber J. O' Regan J. Brownlie
1989 W. Neal E. Brooks A. Green J. Hunt
1990 C. Bower J. LeStrange P. McKenzie P. Turnbull
1991 G. Coppolaro J. O' Regan R. Clement E. Sayers
1992 G. Coppolaro R. Clement E. Sayers J. O' Regan
1993 M. Basile G. Coppolaro R. Clement E. Sayers
1994 J. Peters K. Brand C. McAlpine L. Kirk
1995 R. Payne D. Smith P. McKenzie R. Smith
1996 S. Pennisi R. Clement E. Sayers J. Colusso
1997 J. Jones K. Willingham R. Peters P. McKenzie
1998 S. Pennisi R. Clement E. Sayers J. Colusso
1999 R. Payne R. Clement E. Sayers J. Colusso
2000 J. Wheatley F. Carriage J. LeStrange J. O' Regan
2001 K. Roberts K. Orvis R. Essex J. Clayton
2002 J. Wright K. Roberts R. Essex J. Clayton
2003 J. Hope G. Robertson D. Bianco R. Peters
2004 R. Payne R. Muffet S. Brand R. Essex
2005 G. Dickson E. Bell N. King S. Brand
2006 D. Dunn D. Quinn J. O'Reagan J. Clayton
2007 C. McDonald H. Bell P. Turnbull J. Colusso
2008 C. McDonald H. Bell P. Turnbull J. Colusso
2009 R. Webster S. Heath N. King E. Bell
2010 R. Webster S. Heath N. King E. Bell
2011 B. Dalton N. King A. Barca F. Foster
2012 D. Heath S. Heath G. James P. James
2013 E. Bell R. Toivonen R. Murrell B. Dalton
2014 E. Bell R. Toivonen R. Murrell B. Dalton
2015 B Patterson N. Wallace B. Martin A. Venn
2016 J. Clayton R. Webster B. Bailey J. Colusso

WOMENS SINGLES

Womens Singles
Year Major Minor
1959 G. Miller
1960 P. Motbey
1961 S. Lugg
1962 J. Carriage
1963 J. Doyle
1964 S. Lugg
1965 J. Pryor
1966 J. Pryor
1967 G. Miller
1968 J. Pryor
1969 J. Pryor
1970 B. Mackey
1971 E. Turnbull
1972 J. Pryor
1973 P. Gray
1974 P. Gray
1975 J. Pryor
1976 S. Hitchenson
1977 M. Tankard
1978 S. Hitchenson
1979 M. Anderson
1980 I. Robinson
1981 N. Kennedy-Dwyer
1982 O. Mancell
1983 O. Mancell
1984 O. Mancell
1985 O. Mancell
1987 O. Mancell
1988 O. Mancell
1989 E. Lee
1990 E. Lee
1991 A. Chapman
1992 E. Holmes
1993 E. Lee
1994 A. Chapman
1995 J. Bolton J. Eldridge
1996 A. Chapman
1997 S. McKenzie
1998 S. McKenzie
1999 M. Gutherie
2000 E. Holmes
2001 E. Lee
2002 J. Clayton
2003 J. Bianco C. Bell
2004 E. Graham M. Veitch
2005 N. Wright K. Fraser
2006 M. McDonald E. Cannan
2007 B. Wilson M. Davidson
2008 R. Jamieson B. Burridge
2009 M. Thomas B. Callaghan
2010 K. Fraser B. Midgley
2011 D. Dickson J. Keating
2012 R. Jamieson B. Lapinski
2013 R. Jamieson S. Brown
2014 J. Thompson C. Brace
2015 R. Jamieson E. Jones
2016 K. Fraser B. Daniels

WOMENS CONSISTENCY CHAMPIONSHIP

Womens Consistency Championship
Year Major Minor
2011 B. Wilson S. Brown
2012 R. Jamieson V. Hathaway
2013 D. Dickson S. Crimmins
2014 R. Jamieson
2015 K. Fraser E. Clark
2016 S. Crimmins B. Whitbread

WOMENS PAIRS

Womens Pairs
Year
1959 R. Sloman J. Carriage
1960 M. Mitchell G. Miller
1961 B. Ryan J. Carriage
1962 J. Doyle S. Lugg
1963 E. Teaken J. Carriage
1964 M. Mitchell G. Miller
1965 M. Mitchell G. Miller
1966 M. Glover J. Pryor
1967 J. Doyle S. Lugg
1968 C. Greenaway J. Pryor
1969 C. Greenaway J. Pryor
1970 J. Hayden J. Pryor
1971 M. Anderson J. Pryor
1972 M. Anderson J. Pryor
1973 P. Gray J. Pryor
1974 M. Anderson C. Greenaway
1975 E. Turnbull B. Mackey
1976 E. Turnbull B. Mackey
1977 M. Bentley S. Hitchenson
1978 L. Sinclair T. Kemp
1979 M. Bentley S. Hitchenson
1980 F. Coburn M. Scott
1981 N. Kennedy-Dwyer J. Bryant
1982 E. Holmes E. Thompson
1983 M. O'Leary D. Carson
1984 B. Sheridan
1985 M. MacAlpine O. Mancell
1986
1987 E.Lee B. Palmer
1988 D. Carson J. Bolton
1989 B. Longford E. Holmes
1990 E. Lee B. Palmer
1991 B. Longford E. Holmes
1992 D. Carson J. Bolton
1993 B. Longford E. Holmes
1994 J. Bianco A. Chapman
1995 P. Smith S. McKenzie
1996 E. Holmes B. Longford
1997 P. Smith S. McKenzie
1998 J. Kelly S. McKenzie
1999 E. Holmes J. Clayton
2000 A. Chapman M. Guthrie
2001 J. Elderidge E. Holmes
2002 J. Bianco J. Clayton
2003 J. Bianco J. Clayton
2004 E. Hinsby N. Wright
2005 E. Hinsby N. Wright
2006 E. Hinsby N. Wright
2007 M. McDonald J. Clayton
2008 K. Hodge C. Davies
2009 G. Miller J. Winter
Womens Pairs
Year
Major
Minor
2010 M. Fletcher R. Graham
2011 G. Miller J. Winter B. Lapinski L. Boyd
2012 K. Fraser R. Jamieson S. Brown A. Raftery
2013 R. Graham M. Fletcher S. Crimmins R. Taylor
2014 J. Cattley A Doherty M. Davidson M. Pin
2015 J Thompson R Jamieson P. Geering C. Colusso
2016 J Thompson R Jamieson B. Daniels M McPherson

WOMENS TRIPLES

Women's Triples
Year
1980 A. Lee J. Doyle S. Lugg
1981 D. Brooks B. Hopping B. Dunn
1982 M. Mc Causland T. Payne E. Evans
1983 B. Longford D. Carson O. Mancell
1984 H. Davies F. Coburn M. Scott
1985 M. Morley D. Hunt J. Wardle
1986
1987 M. Guthrie J. Bolton O. Mancell
1988 B. Firkin E. Lee B. Palmer
1989 A. Chapman D. Carson J. Bolton
1990 B. Richardson B. Longford E. Holmes
1991 B. Richardson B. Longford E. Holmes
1992 B. Richardson B. Longford E. Holmes
1993 A. Martin P. Smith S. McKenzie
1994 B. Cameron B. Richardson E. Holmes
1995 D. Achurch J. Carriage J. Bolton
1996 J. Reiman M. Guthrie E. Lee
1997 A. Mitchison B. Palmer J. Clayton
1998 A. Gallahar A. Chapman M. Guthrie
1999 J. Kelly A. Mitchison J. Sutton
2000 G. Smith A. Chapman M. Guthrie
2001 N. Wright J. Bianco J. Clayton
2002 E. Hinsby M. McDonald E. Holmes
2003 E. Hinsby M. McDonald E. Holmes
2004 A. Dauth N. Wright B. Wilson
2006 E. Hinsby M. McDonald J. Bianco
2007 M. Veitch M. McDonald J. Clayton
2008 M. Veitch A. Spry J. Clayton
2009 C. Bell G. Miller R. Jamieson
2010 J. McMahon M. McDonald J. Clayton
2011 C. Colusso M. Pin K. Fraser
2012 C. Davies K. Hodge B. Lapinski
2013 C. Monte J. Keating B. Midgley
2014 J. Thompson M. McDonald J. Clayton
2015 J. Cattley B. Daniels P. Geering
2016 K. Fraser J. Winter P. Geering

WOMENS FOURS

Womens Fours
Year
1974 E. Henley M. Anderson M. Tankard J. Pryor
1975 J. Stanford M. Anderson I. Robinson J. Pryor
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980 P. Farrer F. Coburn I. Robinson M. Scott
1981 N. Kennedy-Dwyer T. Johnson D. Catt S. Hitchenson
1982 B. Firkin J. Hunter S. Smith M. Tankard
1983 B. Sheridan E. Holmes D. Pascoe M. Lawford
1984 J. Bryant B. Longford D. Carson O. Mancell
1985 K. McLennan D. Sewell J. Bryant M. Tankard
1986
1987 P. Farrer B. Longford S. Float M. Scott
1988 M. Guthrie D.Pascoe S. Float O. Mancell
1989 L. Kewin B. Stewart W. Butler J. Noland
1990 B. Richardson S. Williamson B. Longford E. Holmes
1991 B. Richardson S. Williamson B. Longford E. Holmes
1992 C. Halstead P. Martin P. Dowling M. Guthrie
1993 P. Smith S. McKenzie A. Chapman E. Lee
1994 P. Smith S. McKenzie A. Chapman E. Lee
1995 P. Smith S. McKenzie A. Chapman E. Lee
1996 S. Williamson B. Richardson A. Mitchison B. Longford
1997 K. Wheatley J. Reiman B. Palmer J. Clayton
1998 K. Wheatley D. Newman B. Longford M. Guthrie
1999 A. Chapman D. Newman B. Longford M. Guthrie
2000 A. Chapman D. Newman B. Longford M. Guthrie
2001 N. Wright S. Koch J. Bianco J. Clayton
2002 E. Hinsby M. McDonald D. Newman E. Holmes
2003 S. Koch N. Wright J. Bianco J. Clayton
2004 A. Doherty J. Read H. Bigg B. Wilson
2005 S. Koch M. McDonald J. Bianco J. Clayton
2006 G. Miller D. Newman J. Winter E. Lee
2007 G. Miller D. Newman J. Winter E. Lee
2008 M. Mackey J. Read J. Sutton B. Wilson
2009 C. Colusso K. Fraser M. McDonald J. Clayton
2010 G. Sneddon J. Peisley C. Vassallo S. Henderson
2011 S. Henderson M. Pin C. Vassallo K. Fraser
2012 D. Dickson B. Young G. Miller J. Winter
2013 J. McMahon E. Clark M. McDonald J. Clayton
2014 C. Brace D. Dickson G. Miller J. Winter
2015 L. Boyd S Crimmins J. Baldock M. Penfold
2016 J. Winter C. Bell D.Dickson V. Marczan

MIXED PAIRS

Mixed Pairs
Year
1967 E.Kearns R. Dowling
1968 A. Barca A. Barca
1969 B. Mackey W. Mackey
1970 J. Pryor E. Pryor
1971 J. Pryor E. Pryor
1972 J. Pryor E. Pryor
1973 J. Hayden M. Hayden
1974 C. Greenaway J. Queripel
1975 I. Robinson J. Ackroyd
1976 M. Anderson R. Field
1977 M. Clarke M. O'Leary
1978 E. Faulkner W. Faulkner
1979 S. Hitchenson H. French
1980 I. Brown B. Pepper
1981 C. Houghton L. Houghton
1982 J. Bryant J. Bryant
1983 Not Played
1984 J. Bryant J. Bryant
1985 J. Bryant J. Hitchenson
1986 M. Scott K. Smith
1987 B. Palmer H. Bailey
1988 D. Carson P. Carson
1989 J. Brownlie J. Brownlie
1990 B. Richardson F. Richardson
1991 J. Brownlie J. Brownlie
1992 E. Lee S. Heath
1993 P. Smith Reg Smith
1994
1995 B. Palmer D. Smith
1996 B. Norman P. Smith
1997 E. Hinsby J. Ackroyd
1998 J. Bianco D. Bianco
1999 D. Newman J. Colusso
2000 A. Chapman K. Smith
2001 J. Bianco D. Bianco
2002 M. McDonald K. Smith
2003 L. Graham N. King
2004 J. Clayton J. Clayton
2005 J. Clayton J. Clayton
2006 J. Winter S. Brand
2007 N. McDonald N. King
2008 N. McDonald N. King
2009 M. Veitch E. Bell
2010 J. Clayton J. Clayton
2011 J. Freeman J. Keating
2012 L. Boyd B. Boyd
2013 S. Brown G. James
2014 R. Hutchinson J. Winter
2015 E. Bell J. Thompson
2016 E. Bell J. Thompson

MIXED FOURS

Mixed Fours
Year
1967 V. Dobson W. Mackey B. Mackey N. Miller
1968 U. Blackney G. Blackney J. Pryor E. Pryor
1969 A. Gornall J. Gornall E. Faulkner W. Faulkner
1970 B. Dunn D. Dunn J. Hayden M. Hayden
1971 E. Henley R. Henley J. Pryor E. Pryor
1972 E. Henley R. Henley J. Pryor E. Pryor
1973 B. Dunn D. Dunn J.Hayden M. Hayden
1974 M. Anderson R. Edgar P. Gray G. Gray
1975 D. Vandenbergh A. Vandenbergh B. Mackey W. Faulkner
1976 G. Sims R. Sims J. Pryor E. Pryor
1977 H. Jones M. Jones D. Carson P. Carson
1978 P. Farrer B. Pepper K. Greenaway T. Innes
1979 M. Hill S. Hitchenson E. Pryor H. Bailey
1980 I. Dowling E. Kearns G. Kearns B. Dowling
1981 K. McLennan J. Bryant R. Field J. Bryant
1982 T. Johnson D. Brooks P. Turnbull H.R. Turnbull
1983 Not Played
1984 M. McAlpine S. Smith C. McAlpine A.W. Smith
1985 J. Bryant W. Butler P. Turnbull H.R. Turnbull
1986 J. Brownlie M. McAlpine C. McAlpine J. Brownlie
1987 M. MacAlpine J. Brownlie C. MacAlpine J. Brownlie
1988 M. Guthrie R. Guthrie E. Holmes W. Holmes
1989 R. Payne J. Brownlie R. Payne J. Brownlie
1990 R. Payne J. Brownlie R. Payne J.R. Brownlie
1991 S. Kirk B. Hopping O. Bateman L. Kirk
1992 S. Pitt B. Norman S. McKenzie W. Buttsworth
1993 R. Payne J. Brownlie R. Payne J. Brownlie
1994
1995
1996 B. Norman D. Smith A. Chapman P. Smith
1997 E. Hinsby P. Dallimore K. Willingham J. Ackroyd
1998 M. Lord D. Newman J. O' Regan J. Colusso
1999 M. Lord D. Newman J. O' Regan J. Colusso
2000 M. Lord D. Newman J. O' Regan J. Colusso
2001 D. Dunn H. Bigg J. Bigg E. Lee
2002 I. Smith N. Wright N. Smith K. Smith
2003 G. Miller B. Longford L. Kenyon W. Bolitho
2004 N. King P. Turnbull L.Graham E. Hinsby
2005 D. Dunn M. Veitch J. Clayton J. Clayton
2006 J. Winter D Dickson G. Dickson S. Brand
2007 C. Colusso K. Fraser I. Fraser J. Colusso
2008 D. Davidson M. Veitch G. Davidson E. Bell
2009 B. Bolitho J. Winter J. Tierney G. Miller
2010 J. Tierney G. Miller J. Winter W. Bolitho
2011 J. Colusso C. Colusso K. Fraser I. Fraser
2012 S. Heath L. Graham H. Swaby R. Murrell
2013 NOT PLAYED
2014 L. Melrose L. Graham B. Davies P. Sneddon
2015 B. Harris P.Geering D.Dickson R.Amos
2016 E. Bell J. Thompson R. Fuller M. Leahy


website: gdayclubs.com.au

Think! About your choices. Call Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

For the diary

LUCKY BADGE DRAW

Wednesday, Friday and Sunday

Wednesday 6pm & 7:30pm - $3,200 (if not won)

Friday 6pm & 8pm - $3,300 ( if not won)

Sunday 6pm & 7.30pm - $3,400 (if not won)

Members must be present in club
NSW Permit No. LTPS/17/12854
Click here for full rules